Welcome to BusinessBankruptcies.com!

Sign up for a free account to get access to data on case creditors, search for cases, and more.

Medicomp, Inc.

COURT
Mississippi Southern Bankruptcy Court
CASE NUMBER
3:16-bk-01126
TYPE / CHAPTER
Voluntary / 11

Filed

3-30-16

Updated

3-31-16

Last Checked

5-2-16

Assets

Subscribe

Liabilities

Subscribe

Docket

Last Updated
Mar 31, 2016
Last Entry Filed
Mar 30, 2016

Docket Entries by Month

There are 1 newer docket entries. Log In, subscribe now, or purchase this single case to see the entire docket list.

Mar 30, 2016 1 Petition Chapter 11 Voluntary Petition Non-Individual Fee Amount $1717 Filed by Medicomp, Inc. Chapter 11 Plan due by 07/28/2016. Disclosure Statement due by 07/28/2016. 20 Largest Unsecured Creditors due 04/13/2016. Atty Disclosure Statement due 04/13/2016. List of all creditors due 04/13/2016. List of Equity Security Holders due 04/13/2016. Schedules A-J2 due 04/13/2016. Statement of Financial Affairs due 04/13/2016. Summary of Assets and Liabilities Due 04/13/2016. Incomplete Filings due by 04/13/2016.Appointment of health care ombudsman due by 04/29/2016 (Geno, Craig) (Entered: 03/30/2016)
Log-in to access entire docket

Court
Mississippi Southern Bankruptcy Court
Case number
3:16-bk-01126
Assets
Subscribe for Access
Liabilities
Subscribe for Access
Judge
Neil P. Olack
Chapter
11
Filed
Mar 30, 2016
Type
voluntary
Updated
Mar 31, 2016
Last checked
May 2, 2016
    Subscribe now or purchase this single case to see the full creditors list.
    A T & T 125460990 - 148202111
    A T & T 145089384
    A T & T 147405063
    A T & T 287266569707
    A T & T 6013559624
    A T & T 6014691001154
    A T & T 6016647191
    A T & T 6018248814001
    A T & T 6018496442656
    A T & T 6018949004039
    A T & T 6623698480056
    ADVANTAGE BUSINESS SYSTEMS
    AL DEPT OF LABOR
    AL DEPT OF REVENUE
    ALLRED INVESTMENTS, LLC
    There are 173 more creditors. Subscribe now or purchase this single case to see the full creditors list.

    Parties

    Debtor

    Medicomp, Inc.
    P.O. Box 1100
    Magee, MS 39111
    SIMPSON-MS
    Tax ID / EIN: xx-xxx4770
    dba Newton Physical Therapy and Sports Medicine
    dba Iuka Physical Therapy and Sports Medicine
    dba Copiah Rehabilitation Center
    dba West Point Physical Therapy
    dba Medicomp Xcell
    dba Medicomp 7 on 7

    Represented By

    Craig M. Geno
    Law Offices of Craig M. Geno, PLLC
    587 Highland Colony Pkwy.
    Ridgeland, MS 39157
    601 427-0048
    Fax : 601-427-0050
    Email: cmgeno@cmgenolaw.com

    Us Trustee

    United States Trustee
    501 East Court Street
    Suite 6-430
    Jackson, MS 39201
    (601) 965-5241

    Date Filed Nameparent case = parent case Chapter Case #
    Nov 28, 2017 Pan Southern Petroleum Corp. 7 3:17-bk-04377
    Sep 21, 2017 Hawkers Realty, LLC 11 1:17-bk-13529
    Apr 8, 2016 Pioneer Health Services of Early County, LLC 11 3:16-bk-01243
    Apr 7, 2016 SCT Transportation Inc. 11 3:16-bk-01216
    Mar 30, 2016 Pioneer Health Services, Inc. 11 3:16-bk-01119
    Mar 30, 2016 Pioneer Health Services of Patrick County, Inc. 11 3:16-bk-01120
    Mar 30, 2016 Pioneer Health Services of Newton County, LLC 11 3:16-bk-01121
    Mar 30, 2016 Pioneer Health Services of Stokes County, Inc. 11 3:16-bk-01122
    Mar 30, 2016 Pioneer Health Services of Monroe County, Inc. 11 3:16-bk-01125
    Mar 30, 2016 Pioneer Health Services of Choctaw County, LLC 11 3:16-bk-01123
    Mar 30, 2016 Pioneer Health Services of Oneida, LLC 11 3:16-bk-01124
    Mar 22, 2016 R&R Brokerage Inc. 11 3:16-bk-01006
    Mar 21, 2016 SCT Transportation, Inc. 11 3:16-bk-00989
    Nov 7, 2011 Rolling Acres Retirement Center, Inc. 11 3:11-bk-03872
    Jul 21, 2011 MSI Inventory Service Corporation 11 3:11-bk-02552